PATCHBOX Plus+ Long Range Cassettes (UTP/STP)
PATCHBOX Plus+ Long Range Cassettes (UTP/STP)
PATCHBOX Plus+ Long Range Cassettes (UTP/STP)
PATCHBOX Plus+ Long Range Cassettes (UTP/STP)
PATCHBOX Plus+ Long Range Cassettes (UTP/STP)
PATCHBOX Plus+ Long Range Cassettes (UTP/STP)
PATCHBOX Plus+ Long Range Cassettes (UTP/STP)
PATCHBOX Plus+ Long Range Cassettes (UTP/STP)
PATCHBOX Plus+ Long Range Cassettes (UTP/STP)

PATCHBOX Plus+ Long Range Cassettes (UTP/STP)

Regular price
$39.99
Sale price
$39.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

PATCHBOX Plus+ Long Range Cassettes (Cat.6a)

PATCHBOX® Cassettes are the heart of every PATCHBOX®. Each PATCHBOX® Cassette contains our unique and patented mechanism that provides state-of-the-art cable management in your network cabinet.

The modular PATCHBOX® Cassettes are available in single packs and offer full customization options for the PATCHBOX®. Vary in the color (black, blue, red, green, yellow, white, purple, grey) and choose between shielded or unshielded cables.

Our flat patch cables are only available as twisted pairs. Make sure you combine the PATCHBOX® Cassettes with the matching PATCHBOX® Frame (Plus+ or 365).

The PATCHBOX® Cassettes are equipped with ISO/IEC 11801 Channel Class Ea und ANSI/EIA/TIA-568 Cat 6A Channel tested, RoHS compliant und PoE capable Cat.6a patch cables (STP: PoE; UTP: PoE++ (802.3bt, Type 3, 60 W)).

PATCHBOX also offers high-quality fiber optic cables with Corning®-fibers (OS2 Single Mode / OM4 Multi Mode) with different connector types (LC-LC or LC-SC). Other fiber optic connector types are available on request.

Cable Length
2.5m cover 46 RU
1.8m extractable + 0.7m overlength non-retractable

1 x PATCHBOX Plus+ STP / UTP Long Range Cassette with Cat.6a cable